Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
1/8th Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CORBAN JAMIESON 8 1:47.691 (1)
2 2SEAN MCCURRIE 9 1:52.203 (1)
3 3JARED PETERSON 10 1:57.147 (1)
4 4GAVIN PETERSON 11 1:58.376 (1)
5 5JARED SHELLING 12 2:04.150 (1)
6 6SARAH BURGESS 13 2:05.527 (1)
7 7ANDREW EGGERS 14 N/A
2
1/8th Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYDEN JAMIESON 1 1:33.596 (1)
2 2JACKSON LOVELADY 2 1:38.739 (1)
3 3ASHTON WITTE 3 1:40.373 (1)
4 4LIAM SMITH 4 1:42.112 (1)
5 5LUKE PRATTLEY 5 1:42.622 (1)
6 6JACK EGGERS 6 1:44.868 (1)
7 7ZAC REID 7 1:47.084 (1)
3
1/8th Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH PAULIN 13 1:45.451 (1)
2 2MATT PAULIN 14 1:51.274 (1)
3 3SEAN MCCURRIE 15 1:56.260 (1)
4 4JARED PETERSON 16 2:04.580 (1)
5 5KERRY MARTIN 17 N/A
4
1/8th Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN LOOI 7 1:39.518 (1)
2 2BEVAN BURNEY 8 1:40.151 (1)
3 3LUKE PRATTLEY 9 1:40.812 (1)
4 4CORBAN JAMIESON 10 1:41.712 (1)
5 5NEIL WHITE 11 1:43.217 (1)
6 6NASH PHILLIPS 12 1:43.352 (1)
5
1/8th Nitro Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYDEN JAMIESON 1 1:33.347 (1)
2 2JACKSON LOVELADY 2 1:35.201 (1)
3 3PUNTER 69 3 1:36.880 (1)
4 4KENT PERRY 4 1:37.843 (1)
5 5PHIL SANDFORD 5 1:37.999 (1)
6 6ASHTON WITTE 6 1:38.178 (1)
6
1/10th 2wd Short Course Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE PRATTLEY 1 2:11.619 (1)
2 2JACK EGGERS 2 2:16.541 (1)
3 3JARED PETERSON 3 2:20.164 (1)
4 4GAVIN PETERSON 4 2:26.514 (1)
5 5CLAY PARKINS 5 2:29.910 (1)
6 6JARED SHELLING 6 2:48.888 (1)
7
1/8th Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAC REID 6 1:43.617 (1)
2 2NASH PHILLIPS 7 1:43.688 (1)
3 3ZACH PAULIN 8 1:44.252 (1)
4 4NEIL WHITE 9 1:48.383 (1)
5 5KERRY MARTIN 10 N/A
8
1/8th Nitro Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN LOOI 1 1:36.283 (1)
2 2PUNTER 69 2 1:37.410 (1)
3 3PHIL SANDFORD 3 1:38.121 (1)
4 4BEVAN BURNEY 4 1:39.188 (1)
5 5JACKSON LOVELADY 5 1:42.256 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Nelson Rc Off Road Raceway
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 25
Total Race Laps 4,568
Total Race Time 47 hours, 39 minutes, 0 seconds
close X